Associations

Roofing Awards 2014 – Finalists announced

1328 views Leave a comment
Web Banner
SignUK

NFRC, Roofing Awards 2014

We are pleased to announce the finalists for the Roofing Awards 2014, which present a wonderful opportunity for roofing contractors and suppliers to showcase their roofing skills and expertise.

Taking into account a wide range of criteria, from workmanship to health and safety, the awards highlight the very best across all the major roofing disciplines.

The winners will be announced at a prestigious Awards Ceremony on Friday 16th May 2014 at the Hilton London Metropole.

The finalists by category are:

Roof Slating

Greenough & Sons Roofing Contractors Ltd (Private House, Finland)

Attleys Roofing Ltd (St Peter’s and Paul’s Church)

B & D Roofing and Building Ltd (Lennox House)

B & D Roofing and Building Ltd (Jeffrey House)

NFRC, Roofing Awards 2014

Single Ply

IKO PLC (with Briggs Amasco) (Blacon Crematorium)

Richard Soan Roofing Services (Crowborough Leisure Centre)

Sika Sarnafil (with Owlsworth Roofing Ltd) (Lord Harris Court)

Sika Sarnafil (with Itech Roofworks Limited) (Mortimer Court)

 

Liquid Applied Waterproofing

Hi Tec Roof Systems Ltd (Bath Hill Court)

Davis Roofing Limited (Sir Bernard Lovell School)

Tor Coatings (with Roofing Consultants Limited) (Leeds Corn Exchange)

Sika Liquid Plastics (with Orchard Construction Services Ltd) (Boyd Orr Building)

NFRC, Roofing Awards 2014

Roof Tiling

Richard Soan Roofing Services (Petteridge Lane)

Clarke Roofing Southern Ltd (Hollybridge)

Bracknell Roofing (Highfields College)

D.Harkin & Co. Roofing (Ardnavalley House)

 

Reinforced Bitumen Membrane

Everlast Waterproofing Ltd (Shop Direct Home Shopping)

M&J Flat Roofing (Boundary Brook House)

M&J Flat Roofing (Ridgewood Academy)

BBR Roofing & Solar Panel Specialists (Meadowhall)

NFRC, Roofing Awards 2014

Heritage

Greenough & Sons Roofing Contractors Ltd (Castle Coch, (The Red Castle))

Bain and Irvine Ltd (The North Berwick Turrets)

Claude N Smith Ltd (The Laurels)

Archibald McCorquodale & Sons Ltd (Newark Castle)

 

Sustainable Roofs – Green Roofs

DF Roofing Ltd (Round House)

Sky-Garden Ltd (MSN Cambridge)

Bauder Ltd (with Accurate Roofing Ltd) (Fulham Jetty)

Sky-Garden Ltd (Gloucester Gateway)

 

Fully Supported Metal Roofing

Norman & Underwood Ltd (Monyhull Church)

Richardson Roofing Co. Ltd (Penarth Pier)

Richardson Roofing Co. Ltd (Whitehorse Manor School)

Longworth Building Envelope Solutions (Travelodge, Piccadilly)

NFRC, Roofing Awards 2014

Sustainable Roofs – Solar

Bauder Ltd (with J Randall Roofing) (Tintern Abbey)

Richard Soan Roofing Services (Westgate Manse)

Forster Roofing Services Ltd (Commonwealth Games Athletes Village)

Bauder Ltd (with Span Roofing Contractors Ltd) (Awel-y-Mor Primary School)

 

Roof Sheeting

Lakesmere (Reading Station)

Lakesmere (Heathrow Terminal 2)

Prater (with M.R Site Services) (London Blackfriars Station)

Kalzip Ltd (with Martifer UK Ltd) (SSE Hydro Arena)

 

Vertical Cladding/Rainscreen

Lakesmere (First Direct Arena)

CA Group Limited (with Yorkshire Sheeting & Insulation Services (Canning Town)

Lakesmere (Fountainbridge, Student Accommodation)

Norman & Underwood Ltd (Birstall Fire and Rescue Service Headquarters)

 

For more information about NFRC, please visit: www.nfrc.co.uk.

 

 

RELATED ITEMS

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply